Safari World & Marine Park Day Tour



Thailand's Greatest open zoo and leisure park that offers a great variety of entertainment. Whether it is an exciting safari drive through the picturesque African wilderness settings, an intimate encounter with friendly dolphins or an exhilarating fast-paced action stunt spectacle, Safari World has it! - A family friendly tour with kids. 


60% Complete (warning)

Tour Code: BKK-15
Departure: Every Day
Destination: Bangkok, Thailand
Duration: Full Day
Meal: Lunch

Start from: 1,250 THB


Program:

New Option:  Safari World Ticket only without guided tour, starting price at 560 Baht ( Buy Online
 

ITINERARY FOR GUIDED TOUR:

07:00 - 08.00 - Pick up at your hotel in Bangkok, and depart to Safari World. 

10:00 - Take an adventure drive into Safari Park and explore wildlife up-close and personal. Come face-to-face with herds of Giraffes, Zebras, Tigers, Lions and many more!!! Then continue the fun in Marine Park, to see animal shows. 

10:40 - Orang Utan Boxing Show - Man’s closest cousins take center stage as they tickle you with their keen sense of humor and dazzle you with their mathematical gifts. And who could miss world-famous Thai Boxing Show, starring the funniest and hariest champions. 

Sea Lion Show – “Lighthouse Cove” will never be the same again with its new occupants. This quiet town along the pacific coast will be turned upside down when our Sea Lion friends wreak havac as they pull one trick after another. Chiefs of Mischief take control. 

Hollywood Cowboy Stunt Show – Venture into the lawless Wild Wild West and get caught up in the fist & gun fights between the cowboys and the bandits. 

12:30 - Thai Buffet lunch 

13:40 - Dolphin Show – The most adorable of marine life will kiss and hug you as well as sing and do the disco for you, all you need is a flipper. 

Spy War Live Action Stunt Spectacular – Safari World’s no. 1 show is a visual extravaganza that combines the latest of pyro and special effects, breathtaking para-trooping stunts and state-of–the art sound system. An earth-shattering experience not to be missed. 

Bird Show – Come for the majestic sights of a flock of pelicans gliding over your head, the heart-warming courtship of 2 lovebirds and the grandeur of birds-of-prey in flight. 

Shop in Safari’s jungle-themed souvenir shop for a large selection of gifts and novelties 

15:30 - Farewell to Safari World and transfer you back to the hotel. 

16:30-17:30  Estimated arrival time at your hotel.


Include:

  • Pick up and drop off at the hotel in Bangkok city center
  • Transportation in A/C Vehicle
  • Sightseeing and shows as described
  • English-speaking guide
  • Entrance fees
  • Buffet Lunch


Remarks:

Inside the Marine Park, you are free at your own leisure to see the shows as per schedule.  The guide will hand you the show tickets and make the appointment with you for return.  


General Terms and Conditions

  • The given time frame is an estimate timing only and can deviate due to traffic, road conditions, weather, pace of tourists and/or any unforeseen reason



JOINED GROUP TOUR - Price per person in Thai Baht

Valid from 01 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
Minimum 1 Adult(s)Adult PriceChild Price
Price per pax1,250940
  • Child: Age between 3 and 9 years old
  • Group of 12 Adults or More , please contact us

Book Me




PRIVATE TOUR - Price per person in Thai Baht

Valid from 01 January 2018 to 30 June 2018
No. of PaxAdult PriceChild Price
1 Adults5,9802,990
2 Adults3,2701,635
3 Adults3,0501,525
4 Adults2,8501,425
5 Adults2,6501,325
6 Adults2,4501,225
7 Adults2,2401,120
8 Adults2,0401,020
9 Adults1,890945
  • No. of pax is based upon the number of PAYING ADULTS
  • Child: Age between 3 and 11 years old
  • Group of 10 Adults or More, please contact us

Book Me



Ask More Question


Photo Gallery



Back to Top