Samphran Elephant Theme Show & Crocodile Farm with Private Transfer



A family-friendly day trip from Bangok to Samphran Elephant Ground & Zoo. Here you can see exciting Elephant Theme Shows and Crocodile Wresting Show. Moreover, there are animal zoo, crocodile farm, magical show and garden. 


60% Complete (warning)

Tour Code: BKK-08A
Departure: Every Day
Destination: Bangkok, Thailand
Duration: Half Day
Tour Session: Afternoon Only
Meal: None

Start from: 1,760 THB


Program:

12:30 - Pick up at your hotel and depart for Samphran, about 30 km south of Bangkok

At Samphran Elephant Ground & Zoo, there are many acitivities that you can relax or amuse yourself, such as taking photos with tigers, visiting the zoo and the crocodile farm, and seeing a magical show. The highlight of this tour is the Crocodile Wrestling Show and Elephant Theme Show. 

Show Time:

The Elephant Theme Show:  13:45-14:15 or later 15:30-16:00

  • Elephant Theme Show, said to be the world's largest Elephant Theme Show where huge elephants perform amazing tasks and games, such as playing football, dancing, racing, and etc. You can also see dramatic show of how these elephants are used in royal battles and how a wild elephant is captured. 

The Crocodile Wrestling Show:   14:20-14:40

  • Crocodile Wrestling Show - see exciting crocodile wrestling where stunt trainers show how to catch, pull and wrestle with the crocodiles. Some breath-taking scenes show the stuntman putting his hand or head into the mouth of the crocodile... 

The Magic Show:  15:00-15:30

Elephant Riding 15 min:  14:30-15:00 (not included in the price)

16:15 - Depart from Samphran Elephant Ground & Zoo 

17:30-18:00 - Arrive Bangkok and transfer you back to the hotel. 


Include:

  • Pick up and drop off at the hotel in Bangkok city center
  • A private transportation by A/C vehicle with a driver
  • Admission Ticket with the Shows
  • Booking Fees


Exclude:

  • Guide
  • Elephant Ride
  • Lunch


How to Get the Ticket:

  • Present the e-voucher either from your mobile or in print to the ticketing counter upon arrival to redeem your ticket.

 

Elephant Ride 

  • Available at the zoo at 600 Baht per adult and child (pay direct)

 

Elephant Theme Show & Crocodile Farm, Samphran

A popular sightseeing destination for both adult and children since 1986 and accredited by CITES as "One of the cleanest and most impressive public displays of crocodiles in the world". Apart from the exciting Elephant Theme Show and The Crocodile Wrestling Show, visitors can explore the zoo ground, tropical garden, waterfall, and orchid nursery. Elephant riding is also a possible option. 


General Terms and Conditions

  • The given time frame is an estimate timing only and can deviate due to traffic, road conditions, weather, pace of tourists and/or any unforeseen reason



PRIVATE TOUR - Price per person in Thai Baht

Valid from 01 March 2019 to 31 October 2019
No. of PaxAdult PriceChild Price
1 Adults3,0602,448
2 Adults1,7601,408
3 Adults1,6001,280
4 Adults1,4901,192
5 Adults1,4301,144
6 Adults1,3201,056
7 Adults1,2601,008
8 Adults1,200960
9 Adults1,140912
  • No. of pax is based upon the number of PAYING ADULTS
  • Child: Height less than 130 cm
  • The above prices are applicable only for PRE-PAID Online Booking
  • Group of 10 Adults or More, please contact us

Book Me



Ask More Question


Photo Gallery



Back to Top