River Kwai Day Tour



An interesting day tour to River Kwai with the highlight to the Bridge over the River Kwai, Train ride along the Death Railway with visit to Jeath Museum and War Cemetery 


60% Complete (warning)

Tour Code: RVK-01U
Departure: Every Day
Destination: River Kwai, Thailand
Duration: Full Day
Meal: Lunch

Start from: 1,250 THB


Program:

Itinerary tour:
06.20 -  Pick up from various hotels in city center only before departing to Kanchanaburi
09.20  - Arrive in Kanchanaburi and visit the War Cemetery of the allied prisoners of World War II
10:00  - Continue to the JEATH War Museum
10:40  - Walk along The Bridge over the River Kwai
11:10  - Take the train trip along the Death railway to see beautiful scenery of mountains and rivers to Krasae Cave
13:00 - Arrive  Krasae Cave.  
13:45 -  Lunch will be provided at restaurant
15:20 - Depart from the restaurant to Bangkok 
18:00 - Arrive in Bangkok and transfer to the hotel


Include:

  • Transportation by A/C minibus. 
  • English speaking guide. 
  • Train ticket (seat is not guaranteed and if you wish guaranteed seat, you can pay cash of 200 Baht per person to tour guide).
  • Lunch. ( Thai Set Food )
  • Entrance fees


Exclude:

  • Personal Expense
  • Soft Drinks
  • Other Items not mention in INCLUDE:


General Terms and Conditions

  • The given time frame is an estimate timing only and can deviate due to traffic, road conditions, weather, pace of tourists and/or any unforeseen reason



JOINED GROUP TOUR - Price per person in Thai Baht

Valid from 01 October 2016 to 31 December 2017
Minimum 1 Adult(s)Adult PriceChild Price
Price per pax1,150980
  • Child: Age between 3 and 9 years old
  • Group of 12 Adults or More , please contact us

Book Me




JOINED GROUP TOUR - Price per person in Thai Baht

Valid from 01 January 2018 to 31 December 2018
Minimum 1 Adult(s)Adult PriceChild Price
Price per pax1,2501,050
  • Child: Age between 3 and 9 years old
  • Group of 12 Adults or More , please contact us

Book Me




PRIVATE TOUR - Price per person in Thai Baht

Valid from 16 July 2017 to 31 October 2018
No. of PaxAdult PriceChild Price
1 Adults7,1903,595
2 Adults3,7601,880
3 Adults3,3001,650
4 Adults3,0801,540
5 Adults2,8501,425
6 Adults2,6301,315
7 Adults2,4001,200
8 Adults2,1701,085
9 Adults1,960980
  • No. of pax is based upon the number of PAYING ADULTS
  • Child: Age between 3 and 11 years old
  • Group of 10 Adults or More, please contact us

Book Me



Ask More Question


Photo Gallery



Back to Top